Okok -____-… I shall update my blog.

OK. Due to the rising demand of me to update my blog. I shall update it. HOWEVER, please don’t get me to change the blog skin. Why?

1) I am lazy to change.
or rather
1) I am lazy to learn how to change.
or rather
1) I dunno how to change.

Nevermind! Ignore that. Felt the sudden urge to blog about this…

A SERIES OF COUNT-DOWN(S) THAT WE SHOULD TAKE NOTE OF.
WE MEANING YOU!!! YES YOU!!! (as from today 3rd april)
1) 2 days left to GOOD FRIDAY
2) 6 days left to Chem quiz
3)
9 days left to Vanessa the birthday. AHEM AHEM
4) 9 days left to Sports day
5) 10 days to choir _A_P!!!! WOHOOO!!!
6) 15 days left to O-levels’ physics SPA
7) 14 days left to emaths and amaths quia that will be on the SAME DAY -___-
6
8)
21 days left to SYF!!!! ARHHH!!!!
9) 28 days to LABOUR DAY!!!
10) 31 days to Siang Ying the birthday πŸ˜€ πŸ˜€
11) 57 days to START OF HOLS!!! (in which we will keep coming back)
11) 58 days to VESAK DAY!!!
12) 59 days to Joanne Chia the birthday
13) 62 days to Clara Ying the Birthday
14) 62 days to the Literature workshop
15) 63 days to EILEEN ONG a.k.a. chick a.k.a. tallie number dunno what
16) 63 days to Lit workshop AGAIN!!!
17) 93 days to Shelley Ong the birthday
18) 95 days to MElSSA CHAN a.k.a. Pig a.k.a. Hot pink handphone a.k.a.airpork a.k.a. dodo bird a.k.a. … (The list goes on)………… the birthday
19) 122 days to SARAH TEO thebirthday πŸ˜€ πŸ˜€ πŸ˜€ ( I owe her 4 years of birthday prezzie sia… -___- this year needa buy an ultra big and ex one:D:D)
20) 127 days to Serena Neo the birthday -___- (the red face)
21) 128 days to National day
22) 145 days to Christabel Ah Xin xin the birthday. yeah latecomers, don’t make her day difficlt… Oh I realise that it is a sunday!!! haha :D:D so sad, christabel won’t get to see me…
23) 166 days to Renee Tan, Rene Tan, Renww Tan, Renee Lai and Reine the birthday (They are all the same person. Yeah people, she is your egg head 2007
24) 170 days to my niang the birthday (niang = mother)
25) 172 days to Jess CHIAM (I spelt it correctly) a.k.a choir secretary the BIRTHDAY!!!
26) 183 days to CHARLENE CHEW the alto 1 sectional leader the birthday!!!!
27) 187 days to KRISTLE YEOW and SONIA the BIRTHDAYS!!!
28) 192 days to Hari Raya Puasa
29) 195 days to lao da jie the BIRTHDAY!!
30) YEAH people, you guessed it. 202 days to O-LEVELS!!!
31) 219 days to VICTORIA CHUNG sop 1 sectional leader the birthday… AND DEEPAVALI!!!
32) 226 days to lao die the birthday (lao die = my dad)
33) 230 days to Jasmine Teo our creative director the birthday
34) 236 days to Mr Ong my piano teacher the birthday πŸ˜€
35) 237 days to Jia Yan the birthday LONG LIVE SQUATTERS!!!
36) HMMMM I WONDER WHAT IS NEXT HORH>>> HAHA. YEAH EVERYONE!!! IT IS THE BIRTHDAY OF THE OWNER OF THIS BLOG!!! EVERYONE CHEER!!! WOHOOO !!!! 241 days to MY BIRThDAY!!!! wohooo!!!
37) 245 days to Charmaine Seow the birthday LONG LIVE SQUATTERS!!!
38) 249 days to lizzie yap a.k.a. the mosquito crushing machine the birthday.
39) 250 days to Sherrie koh a.k.a. sweaty palms and your vice-egg-head for 2007!!!
40) 261 days to Hari Raya Haji
41) 265 days to CHRISTMAS EVE!!!
42) 266 days to Jesus the birthday!!! YIPEEE!!! CHRISTMAS!!!
43) 272 days to the last day of 2007
44) 273 days to the beginning to a new YEAR 2008!!!

Always look on the bright side of life!!!
Xioahui

Advertisements

2 Responses so far »

  1. 1

    Mary said,

    nice update =.=

  2. 2

    eileen said,

    hey. want to update, update some meaningful stuff.. hai. just to keep you noted: renee is tallie number 1, i’m tallie number 2 and lizzie is tallie number 3. πŸ˜€


Comment RSS · TrackBack URI

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: