ALL THE WAY!

As much as there were quite a number of stupid mistakes made on our side, I have to say that China was really damn good and on a completely different level as our players.

I wanted to hold on to the hope that Singapore still has a chance to make it to the GOLD MEDAL. But towards the last part, I kinda gave up hope… I feel quite bad.

But at the least I believed in Singapore! πŸ˜€

AND THE SPARSTIC PANDA THAT CAME OUT HALF WAY TO DANCE IS DAMN FRIGGIN CUTE!!!! I WAS LAUGHING LIKE THERE WAS NO TOMORROW CAN!!! THE PANDA REALLY DAMN CUTE!!! THEN IT WAS LIKE MAKING ALL THE SPARSTIC DANCE MOVES!!! so cute…

I think it was Jing Jing who came out to dance. WAS DAMN CUTE! I was more facinated by the dancing mascot then the game. Hurhur…

todday was quite eventful. Woke up early in the morning to attempt to study but failed quite badly. Left house at 10 + liddat to go meet up with Eileen and Vanessa to go expo. Lizzie was late cause she forgot about cell in the morning -.-…Β 

Met up with the whole cell at expo and had cell. πŸ˜€

Thanks Eileen and Vanessa for buying me Macs. πŸ™‚

Cell kinda cleared my mind about some things abd got me thinking about some things. But life still goes on no matter waht. As much as we might want to hang on to it, all good things will come to an end. The important thing is, we are still one in the bond of love. So yeah. (: There will nly be good things ahead.

————————————————–

Had to leave for Marianne’s performance. PH was nice enough to offer me a ride from expo to raffles. So, I took her father’s van with her all the way to raffles. Was waiting in the MRT station for the people to come… Realised that Steph and Jude are going to be late. -.-”’

So it seems that Jian Yong is going to be early, but he has to call me to tell me that he is not coming so as to prank me. -.-”’

Steph arrived and we decided to walk to the arts house first to wait for the person who had to go collect his laptop and was thus late. In the end, when we were about to reach the place, that person running towards s from a distance and we made it to the show just in time.

The first show was put up by the NAFA people I think. Apparently, Joakim Gomez was performing, I didn’t even realise that it is him until he said, “I am joakim gomez”. So there.

Left for intermission, came back for the second half where it was MJ’s performance! GOOD JOB PEOPLE!!! VERY HAPPY FOR YOU GUYS!!!

Special mention of Fazail, Ah bu and MARIANNE!!!
AND SPECIAL SPECIAL MENTION OF MARIANNE!!!!
YOU WERE DAMN GOOD LAH!! I would so believe that you are in drama can… You are kewlllll!!!! GREATGREAT JOB!!!! (:

They had to leave for school after the performance, so hugged marianne and bid farewell. Thus we made our way slowly to suntec subway so Jianyong could have his healthy meal, Steph could have her sandwich, Ph could have her first ever sbway meal, I could eat cookies and jude could use his laptop. -.-

This was when PH let everyone hear the stupid song translation thing in which made us laugh till our sides ached. Jianyong even laughed till her cried. I have never seen Steph Yeo laugh so hard before and Jude was being himself acting cool again. Although he was still facinated by the song.

It was a great day and I had a really great time! πŸ™‚

P.S. THESE CLIPS OF THE RETARDED FU WAs ARE DAMN FUNNY!!!

This one is of Jing jing falling down. Hurhur… You can see him scramming about on the floor. I thought that he was doing some break dancing moves at first. And notice how the red FUWA suddenly drifts past the screen. HAHAAA!!!!


THIS IS FRIGGIN HILARIOUS!!! Taupoking is in session worxkshx! (:

Always look on the bright side of life,
Xioahui

Advertisements

2 Responses so far »

  1. 1

    Alynn. said,

    Eh, my Liu Xiang very poor thing la =/
    HAHA the FU WA damned cute! =D

  2. 2

    eileen said,

    can you go have a tagboard so i can spam.LOL

    -_-and those pandas are retarded.Got reminded of you when i see them. LOL.

    HAHAHAHA
    i think is so funny that the green panda fell.. and the rest continued to dance.LOL.

    and the red one so dumb.LOL

    wanna share birthday?so your birthday will be mine as well. HAHAHAAH share the joy with me ma.HAHAHAA. then you also need to give me birthday present. LOL.


Comment RSS · TrackBack URI

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: