Archive for August 8, 2009

HELLO EH-VA-RAY-BARR-DAYYYY

Yeah… Hi… Please pronouce it is EH-VA-RAY-BARR-DAYYY

Haha. Abit high now. 😀

For some reason, the Harry Potter craze was revived in my class. Actually cause I go explain the harry potter to Huiming, then she go reread deathly hollows. Then she go infuse all her conversations with Harry Potter. Then dunno why she and Joan started sorting everyone into houses.

Huiming and Joan named themselves the sorting hats and they sorted me to Hufflepuff -.-…
Cause they said I am not smart enough to be in Ravenclaw, not brave enough to be in Griffindor and not evil enough to be in Slytherin. -.- These nasty people.

That’s why I shall set up my own house in hogwarts, and name is Remus Lupino… Yeap. In memory of Remus Lupin. Then all the houses all 3 syllybal… So like better to make it Lupino house then Lupin house. Yeah. YES PEOPLE.

I LOVE LUPIN!!
60
Okay… Not really this guy la, just the character. YAY! So sad that he died… 😦
WAHH!!! I’d rather Harry Potter die then him la.

I am in Lupino house and the colours of the house shall be Grey+Black. HOW COOL! WAHAHA!

Yeah. Quite a lot of stuff has happened in the past few days actually. Like neh go blog about it cause like don’t really feel like going online. Like MJ Choir farewell… Yesterday got the National Day celebration… Then blah blah blah… A lot la. Haha.

BUT

I shall blog about choirfarewell! 😀

In the post below 😀

Always look on the bright side of life,
Xioahui

Comments (1) »